Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski
Last updated: Mar 7, 2023

Dr. Elizabeth J. Sosinski

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1427174325

Dr. Elizabeth J. Sosinski D.P.M.

Podiatrist

She is located at 950 West Main Street Suite 105 in Lake Zurich, IL 60047. Can help patients with the following: Achilles Tendon Rupture, Hammer Toe, Heel Spurs, Sesamoiditis, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427174325. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 540-0234. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski, being an podiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elizabeth J. Sosinski.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Ankle Pain
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Corns
  • Diabetic Foot Ulcer
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Foot Pain
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heel Spurs
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Plantar Warts
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sever's Disease
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe

Procedures Performed by Dr. Elizabeth J. Sosinski

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Elizabeth J. Sosinski

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Osiris Therapeutics $21

Other

Food and Beverage $22

Studies

Graduated in 1981

Affiliated practices

Lake Zurich Foot Clinic
950 West IL Route 22
Lake Zurich, 60047 IL
(847) 540-0234

Looking for more Podiatrists?

Dr. Peter Tioseco Ocampo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 9 25 Plaza Drive Scarborough, 4074, ME
Dr. Henry C. Ginsberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 585 Euclid Avenue West Hempstead, 11552, NY
Dr. Beil Cory Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1070 6250 Regional Plaza Abilene, 79606, TX
Dr. Allan M. Sherman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 135 12700 Preston Road Dallas, 75230, TX
Dr. Shani Mcginnis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14408 East Sprague Avenue Spokane Valley, 99216, WA
Mark Andrew Kachan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2793 Lineville Road Green Bay, 54313, WI
Dr. Neil Kravitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8261 West Sunrise Boulevard Plantation, 33322, FL
Dr. Alan Kalker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 6255 University Avenue Middleton, 53562, WI
Dr. Marc D. Selner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4335 Laurel Canyon Boulevard Studio City, 91604, CA
Dr. Thomas M. Landino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 33501 1st Way South Federal Way, 98003, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski?

Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski's office is located at 950 West Main Street Suite 105 in Lake Zurich, IL 60047.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski is affiliated with Lake Zurich Foot Clinic.

What conditions does Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski treat?

Dr. Elizabeth Jean Sosinski provides treatment for Achilles Tendon Rupture, Hammer Toe, Heel Spurs, Sesamoiditis, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. For the full list see this list.